Conference Chairs

Hitoki Yoneda

The University of Electro-Communications, Japan

Ruxin Li

Shanghai Institute of Optics and Fine Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China

Steering Committee

Chair

Fumihiko Kannari (Keio Univ., Japan)

Secretariat

Hiyori Uehara (National Institute for Fusion Science, Japan)

Yurina Michine (The University of Electro-Communications, Japan)

Program Committee

Chair

Takasumi Tanabe (Keio Univ., Japan)

Category A: Novel optical materials/structure and applications

Masashi Yoshimura (Category Chair) (Osaka Univ., Japan)

Shunsuke Kurosawa (Tohoku Univ., Japan)

Kentaro Miyata (RIKEN, Japan)

Category B: High average power lasers and applications

Ryo Yasuhara (Category Chair) (NIFS, Japan)

Hiroki Tanaka (Leibniz Institute for Crystal Growth, Germany)

Hiroaki Furuse (Kitami Institute of Technology, Japan)

Category C: High peak power lasers, high pulse energy lasers and applications

Takashi Sekine (Category Chair) (Hamamatsu Photonics K.K., Japan)

Hiromitsu Kiriyama (QST, Japan)

Jumpei Ogino (Osaka Univ., Japan)

Category D: Novel solid state / fiber / diode lasers and applications

Masaki Tokurakawa (Category Chair) (UEC, Japan)

Shigeki Tokita (Kyoto Univ., Japan)

Shotaro Kitajima (Nagoya Univ., Japan)

Category E: Short wavelength light sources and applications

Tomoyuki Endo (Category Chair) (QST, Japan)

Takeshi Higashiguchi (Utsunomiya Univ., Japan)

Keisuke Kaneshima (University of Hyogo, Japan)

Category F: Terahertz devices, nonlinear optics and applications

Ken Morita (Category Chair) (Chiba Univ., Japan)

Shinichi Watanabe (Keio Univ., Japan)

Osamu Kojima (Chiba Institute of Technology, Japan)

Yu Tokizane (Tokushima Univ., Japan)

Category G: Novel optical devices, metamaterials, structure and applications

Takuo Tanaka (Category Chair) (RIKEN, Japan)

Takuma Aihara (NTT, Japan)

Koichi Okamoto (Osaka Metropolitan Univ., Japan)

Category H: Optical devices and techniques for bio and medical applications

Norihiko Nishizawa (Category Chair) (Nagoya Univ., Japan)

Masato Ohmi (Osaka Univ., Japan)

Masayuki Suzuki (Doshisha Univ., Japan)

Category I: Optical frequency combs / Frequency stabilized lasers and applications

Kaoru Minoshima (Category Chair) (UEC, Japan)

Sho Okubo (AIST, Japan)

Yoshiaki Nakajima (Toho Univ., Japan)

Category J: Quantum optics and their applications

Masahiro Takeoka (Category Chair) (Keio Univ., Japan)

Ryosuke Shimizu (UEC, Japan)

Ryo Okamoto (Kyoto Univ., Japan)

PAGETOP